43#Opera # Grand Boulevards # 4Bedrooms # Paris 02 # Ac
Paris
View gallery
Overview
Overview
Gallery
Location
Rooms
Amenities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
43#Opera # Grand Boulevards # 4Bedrooms # Paris 02 # Ac
32 Rue Saint-Marc, Paris, France
Show map
To enjoy your vacation in Paris, stay at the spacious 4-bedroom 43#Opera # Grand Boulevards # 4Bedrooms # Paris 02 # Ac apartment, which is 2.7 km from the 17th-century park "Luxembourg Gardens" and approximately 25 minutes' walk from the Saint-Germain-des-Prés district. Access to an ice rink is available for active guests.
The apartment offers a prime setting, 700 m from Auber train station and just around the corner from the Galerie Colbert. The 107 m² 43#Opera # Grand Boulevards # 4Bedrooms # Paris 02 # Ac apartment is also located just a 5-minute stroll from the Grevin Museum. The apartment is not far from Louvre Museum.
Guests will find a fully equipped kitchen at this apartment. Quatre-Septembre tube station is 250 m from the property.
+ More- Less
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Child-friendly
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
+ More
Gallery
Map
Tourist attractions in
Paris
Attractions
Centre Pompidou - 1.6 km
Orsay Museum - 1.6 km
Sacré-Coeur - 1.8 km
Sainte Chapelle - 1.8 km
Latin Quarter - 2.4 km
Arc de Triomphe - 3.2 km
Place de L'Etoile/Place Charles-de-Gaulle - 3.2 km
Eiffel Tower - 3.5 km
Palais des Congrès de Paris - 4.1 km
Le Zénith - 4.8 km
Airports
Orly - 20 km
Train stations
Chatelet Les Halles - 900 m
Rooms & Availability
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
General
No smoking on site
Wi-Fi
No pets allowed
Lift
Room Amenities
Air conditioning
Heating
Washing machine
Flat-screen TV
Cots
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Child-friendly
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
Hotel Policy
Check-in:from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out:until 11:00
Licence number7510215160537
Frequently asked questions
❓
Where is this spacious 43#Opera # Grand Boulevards # 4Bedrooms # Paris 02 # Ac apartment located?
This spacious 43#Opera # Grand Boulevards # 4Bedrooms # Paris 02 # Ac apartment is located in the 2nd arr. district of Paris, close to Grevin Museum.
❓
What famous landmarks can we visit near 43#Opera # Grand Boulevards # 4Bedrooms # Paris 02 # Ac apartment?
In addition to the 17th-century park "Luxembourg Gardens", which is 2.7 km away from 43#Opera # Grand Boulevards # 4Bedrooms # Paris 02 # Ac apartment, there are other noteworthy sights, such as Louvre Museum (1.4 km) and Saint Germain des Pres Quarter (2.1 km), all highly recommended by visitors.
❓
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the accommodation?
At the accommodation, check-in is from 15:00 till 23:59, and check-out is until 11:00.
❓
Are there any restaurants around this spacious 43#Opera # Grand Boulevards # 4Bedrooms # Paris 02 # Ac apartment?
Le Bouillon Chartier is a well-regarded restaurant where visitors can enjoy European dishes, it's conveniently located about 500 metres from this spacious 43#Opera # Grand Boulevards # 4Bedrooms # Paris 02 # Ac apartment. Alternatively, they can savor American cuisine at Hard Rock Cafe, set 350 meters away.
❓
Does 43#Opera # Grand Boulevards # 4Bedrooms # Paris 02 # Ac apartment have kitchen amenities?
Yes, 43#Opera # Grand Boulevards # 4Bedrooms # Paris 02 # Ac apartment is fitted with a fully equipped kitchen.
❓
Does this spacious 43#Opera # Grand Boulevards # 4Bedrooms # Paris 02 # Ac apartment provide laundry equipment?
Yes, there is a washing machine available at this spacious 43#Opera # Grand Boulevards # 4Bedrooms # Paris 02 # Ac apartment.